Register



Certified Career Management Coach™ (CCMC) Program

ICF Approval: The 30-hour CCMC program is approved by the International Coach Federation (ICF) as an Approved Coach-Specific Training Hours (ACSTH) program!

*Are you already a CCMC and want an R&R (Refresh & Recharge)? Email Shelly@theacademies.com to receive your Coupon Code to receive 65% off (R&R ONLY & subject to space availability)!

Small-Group Training Program (Meets 15 weeks via phone, 2 hrs each week)

Instructor: Kim Avery

15 consecutive Tuesdays, starting May 26th, 2015 – A

10:00 am – 12:00 pm Eastern/New York
9:00 am – 11:00 am Central
8:00 am – 10:00 am Mountain
7:00 am – 9:00 am Pacific/California

(maximum of 10-12)

CCMC-A program only – 1 payment of $2397 or 4 payments of $627
*Normally $2897.  Savings of $500 expires May 19, 2015

15 consecutive Thursdays, starting May 28th, 2015 – B

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Eastern/New York
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Central
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Mountain
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Pacific/California

(maximum of 10-12)

CCMC-B program only – 1 payment of $2397 or 4 payments of $627
*Normally $2897.  Savings of $500 expires May 21, 2015

(Note: There is an additional fee for those who require mentor coaching, payable at the end of the 15 week class. Payments-credit card automatically processed every 30 days).

You will have the option to add Serious Revenue, confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart

Serious Revenue – 1 payment of $655 or 3 payments of $219
  *if purchased with CCMC program

Individual 1:1 CCMC Track

Scheduled according to a mutually convenient time (EST/EDT evening appointments available)

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

Register here for 1 payment of $5895 or Register here for 4 payments of $1479

Certified Executive & Leadership Development Coach Program

ICF Approval: The 30-hour CELDC program is approved by the International Coach Federation (ICF) as an Approved Coach-Specific Training Hours (ACSTH) program, Cluster Or Individual Training.

Group Training via Teleseminar/Webinar (Meets 12 weeks via phone, 2 hrs each week)

Instructor: Fran LaMattina

Classes begin March 26, 2015 and will be held 4pm – 6pm ET every Thursday.

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Eastern/New York
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Central
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Mountain
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Pacific/California

Class Dates
Week 1 – 3/26/15
Week 2 – 4/2/15
Week 3 – 4/9/15
Week 4 – 4/16/15
Week 5 – 4/23/15
Week 6 – 4/30/15
Week 7 – 5/7/15
Week 8 – 5/14/15
Week 9 – 5/28/15
Week 10 – 6/4/15
Week 11 – 6/11/15
Week 12 – 6/18/15

(Minimum class size of 5, of 10-12)

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

CELDC-program only – 1 payment of $2397 or 4 payments of $627

*Normally $2897.  Savings of $500 expires March 21, 2015

(Note: There is an additional fee for those who require mentor coaching, payable at the end of the 15 week class. Payments-credit card automatically processed every 30 days).

Certified Job Search Strategist (CJSS) Program

Group Training via Teleseminar/Webinar (Meets 12 weeks via phone, 2 hrs each week)

Instructor: Beverly Harvey

Classes begin April 23, 2015 and will be held 10am – 12pm ET every Thursday.

10:00 am – 12:00 pm Eastern/ New York
9:00 am – 11:00 am Central
8:00 am – 10:00 am Mountain
7:00 am – 9:00 am Pacific/California

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

Click here for 1 payment of $2197 or 4 payments of $577

*Normally $2597.  Savings of $400 expires April 16, 2015

Certified Job Search Strategist (CJSS) Renewal 2015

Instructor: Beverly Harvey

Renewal class for CJSS alumni will be held on Monday, March 30, 2015 from 11am – 12:30pm ET.

11:00 am – 12:30 pm Eastern/ New York
10:00 am – 11:30 am Central
9:00 am – 10:30 am Mountain
8:00 am – 9:30 am Pacific/California

Click here for more information about this renewal class.

Click here for 1 payment of $97

Certified Brain-Based Success Coach Program

Group Training via Teleseminar/Webinar (Meets 10 weeks via phone, 1.5 hrs each week)

Instructor: Susan Whitcomb

Classes begin June 29, 2015 and will be held 11am -12:30pm ET every Monday.

11:00 am – 12:30 pm Eastern/New York
10:00 am – 11:30 am Central
9:00 am – 10:30 am Mountain
8:00 am – 9:30 am Pacific/California

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

Click here for 1 payment of $1997 or 4 payments of $527 

*Normally $2397. Savings of $400 expires June 15, 2015

Certified Brain-Based Success Master Coach Program

Group Training via Teleseminar/Webinar (Meets 10 weeks via phone, 1 hr each week)

Instructor: Susan Whitcomb

Classes begin May 14, 2015 and will be held 11:00am -12:00pm ET every Tuesday.

11:00 am – 12:00 pm Eastern/New York
10:00 am – 11:00 am Central
9:00 am – 10:00 am Mountain
8:00 am – 9:00 am Pacific/California

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

Click here for 1 payment of $1797 or 2 payments of $947

Certified Social Media Career Strategist 2015

Group Training via Teleseminar/Webinar (Meets 12 weeks via phone, 2 hrs each week)

Classes begin March 16, 2015 and will be held 2pm – 4pm ET every Monday.

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Eastern/New York
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Central
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Mountain
11:00 am – 1:00 pm Pacific/California

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

Click here for 1 payment of $2197 or 4 payments of $577

*Normally $2597.  Savings of $400 expires March 9, 2015

Social Media for Skeptics and Non Social Media Enthusiasts

Click here for more information about this recorded call.

1 payment of $97


Certified Tough Transitions Career Coach Program

Group Training via Teleseminar/Webinar (Meets 6 weeks via phone, 120 minutes, once a week)

Instructor: Elisabeth Sanders-Park

Classes begin April 20, 2015 and will be held 6pm – 8pm ET every Monday.

Classes will be held:

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Eastern/New York
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Central
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Mountain
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Pacific/California

Class Dates
Week 1 – 4/20/15
Week 2 – 4/27/15
Week 3 – 5/04/15
Week 4 – 5/18/15
Week 5  – 6/1/15
Week 6  – 6/8/15

* Class size limited

You will have an opportunity to confirm your registration and choose a payment option in the shopping cart.

1 payment of $997 or 2 payments of $554

*Normally $1297.  Savings of $300 expires April 6, 2015

Comments are closed.